57 Tamarack Dr Williston, VT 05495
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $746,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,638
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Tamarack Dr, Williston, VT 05495 and is currently estimated at $657,667, approximately $401 per square foot. 57 Tamarack Dr is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Williston Central School, Champlain Valley Union High School, and Trinity Baptist Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,435 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,415 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,075 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,844 | $347,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,833 | $345,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,472 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map