57 Tenth St Flagtown, NJ 08821
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $810,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,964
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Tenth St, Flagtown, NJ 08821 and is currently estimated at $694,139, approximately $234 per square foot. 57 Tenth St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Hillsborough High School and Cherry Blossom Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,097 | $607,500 | $268,300 | $339,200 |
| 2024 | $12,097 | $564,500 | $253,300 | $311,200 |
| 2023 | $11,213 | $520,800 | $223,300 | $297,500 |
| 2022 | $11,111 | $497,600 | $198,300 | $299,300 |
| 2021 | $10,269 | $465,800 | $178,300 | $287,500 |
| 2020 | $10,492 | $440,100 | $178,300 | $261,800 |
| 2019 | $10,618 | $441,700 | $178,300 | $263,400 |
| 2018 | $10,353 | $428,000 | $178,300 | $249,700 |
| 2017 | $10,240 | $424,000 | $163,300 | $260,700 |
| 2016 | $10,170 | $421,300 | $139,300 | $282,000 |
| 2015 | $9,815 | $422,200 | $139,300 | $282,900 |
| 2014 | $9,604 | $422,200 | $139,300 | $282,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map