Seller's Agent in 2025
Gregory Sharma
Comey & Shepherd REALTORS
(513) 252-1408
9 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $128,333 - $146,000
Several newer updates within the past 2 years including granite kitchen, new windows, and bathroom. Also, new sliding door in 2023. Fresh paint and new flooring. Move in ready and convenient to schools, interstate and shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Comey & Shepherd REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 513-252-1408 License #2004003106 Listed on: 03/28/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Test Member
Test Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Andrew M | $135,000 | Prodigy Title | |
| Jones Andrew M | $135,000 | Prodigy Title | |
| Istra 2012 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Briskman Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Briskman Sergey | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Hector Gwendolyn R | $62,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Andrew M | $130,950 | |
| Closed | Jones Andrew M | $130,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Briskman Real Estate Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hector Gwendolyn R | $61,093 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $135,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Sale | $135,000 | +221.4% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2017 12/07/17 | Off Market | $42,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2017 09/08/17 | Sold | $42,000 | 0.0% | $42 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2017 08/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/27/2017 08/27/17 | For Sale | $42,000 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $42,650 | $5,600 | $37,050 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $35,210 | $5,600 | $29,610 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $35,210 | $5,600 | $29,610 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $23,590 | $5,600 | $17,990 |
| 2021 | $999 | $23,240 | $5,600 | $17,640 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $23,240 | $5,600 | $17,640 |
| 2019 | $761 | $14,700 | $5,600 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $728 | $14,700 | $5,600 | $9,100 |
| 2017 | $736 | $14,700 | $5,600 | $9,100 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $19,300 | $5,600 | $13,700 |
| 2015 | $966 | $19,300 | $5,600 | $13,700 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $19,300 | $5,600 | $13,700 |
| 2013 | $1,066 | $22,350 | $5,600 | $16,750 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gregory Sharma
Comey & Shepherd REALTORS
(513) 252-1408
9 in this area
122 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Test Member
DABR
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 930727
APN: A0700-130-000-042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.