57 W 109th St Chicago, IL 60628
Roseland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $342,000
12
Beds
3
Baths
3,627
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 W 109th St, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $197,022, approximately $54 per square foot. 57 W 109th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lavizzo Elementary School and Corliss High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $24,278 | $2,812 | $21,466 |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $24,278 | $2,812 | $21,466 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $6,500 | $1,875 | $4,625 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $6,500 | $1,875 | $4,625 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $6,499 | $1,874 | $4,625 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $14,391 | $2,577 | $11,814 |
| 2019 | $3,220 | $15,983 | $2,577 | $13,406 |
| 2018 | $3,165 | $15,983 | $2,577 | $13,406 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $13,880 | $2,343 | $11,537 |
| 2016 | $2,787 | $13,880 | $2,343 | $11,537 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $13,880 | $2,343 | $11,537 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $9,527 | $2,109 | $7,418 |
| 2013 | $1,931 | $10,591 | $2,109 | $8,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map