57 Walnut Tree Hill Rd Sandy Hook, CT 06482
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $780,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,449
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Walnut Tree Hill Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482 and is currently estimated at $710,723, approximately $290 per square foot. 57 Walnut Tree Hill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hawley Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Sturner Tamara M
Bought by
B A & T M Sturner Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B A & T M Sturner Ret | -- | None Available | |
| B A & T M Sturner Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,781 | $340,320 | $87,950 | $252,370 |
| 2024 | $9,178 | $340,320 | $87,950 | $252,370 |
| 2023 | $8,930 | $340,320 | $87,950 | $252,370 |
| 2022 | $8,319 | $239,940 | $74,420 | $165,520 |
| 2021 | $8,314 | $239,940 | $74,420 | $165,520 |
| 2020 | $8,340 | $239,940 | $74,420 | $165,520 |
| 2019 | $8,343 | $239,940 | $74,420 | $165,520 |
| 2018 | $8,216 | $239,940 | $74,420 | $165,520 |
| 2017 | $7,782 | $229,760 | $78,750 | $151,010 |
| 2016 | $7,720 | $229,760 | $78,750 | $151,010 |
| 2015 | $7,598 | $229,760 | $78,750 | $151,010 |
| 2014 | $7,653 | $229,760 | $78,750 | $151,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map