57 Warren Ave Northfield, VT 05663
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Warren Ave, Northfield, VT 05663 and is currently estimated at $327,348, approximately $158 per square foot. 57 Warren Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Northfield Elementary School and Northfield Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,434 | $163,200 | $32,800 | $130,400 |
| 2023 | $2,434 | $163,200 | $32,800 | $130,400 |
| 2022 | $4,205 | $163,200 | $32,800 | $130,400 |
| 2021 | $4,337 | $163,200 | $32,800 | $130,400 |
| 2020 | $4,207 | $163,200 | $32,800 | $130,400 |
| 2019 | $3,908 | $163,200 | $32,800 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $3,908 | $163,200 | $32,800 | $130,400 |
| 2017 | $3,941 | $163,200 | $32,800 | $130,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $163,200 | $32,800 | $130,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,403 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map