57 Webster Rd Hartland, VT 05048
Estimated Value: $256,102 - $538,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,879
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57 Webster Rd, Hartland, VT 05048 and is currently estimated at $357,026, approximately $190 per square foot. 57 Webster Rd is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Hartland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Gray David K Trustee
Bought by
Herman Keith and Herman Donna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman Keith | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,976 | $147,100 | $38,600 | $108,500 |
| 2023 | $2,678 | $147,100 | $38,600 | $108,500 |
| 2022 | $3,418 | $147,100 | $38,600 | $108,500 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $147,100 | $38,600 | $108,500 |
| 2020 | $3,379 | $147,100 | $38,600 | $108,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $147,500 | $39,000 | $108,500 |
| 2018 | $3,148 | $155,800 | $45,000 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $133,300 | $22,500 | $110,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $155,800 | $45,000 | $110,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,558 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map