570 Carlson St Centerton, AR 72719
Estimated Value: $313,901 - $344,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 Carlson St, Centerton, AR 72719 and is currently estimated at $330,225, approximately $193 per square foot. 570 Carlson St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Centerton Gamble Elementary School, Grimsley Junior High School, and Creekside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Pike Nathan and Pike Gertrude
Bought by
Whitten Clayton and Whitten Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Whitten Jami
Bought by
Whitten Clayton
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,600
Interest Rate
4.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Steele Development Inc
Bought by
Whitten Clayton and Whitten Jami W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,900
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Bought by
Steele Dev
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitten Clayton | $35,000 | Pci Advance Title | |
| Whitten Clayton | -- | None Available | |
| Whitten Clayton | $140,000 | Stewart Title Of Ar Inc | |
| Steele Dev | $460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitten Clayton | $111,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitten Clayton | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,375 | $57,961 | $15,000 | $42,961 |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $57,961 | $15,000 | $42,961 |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $38,890 | $7,600 | $31,290 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $38,890 | $7,600 | $31,290 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $38,890 | $7,600 | $31,290 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $30,730 | $4,000 | $26,730 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $30,730 | $4,000 | $26,730 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $30,730 | $4,000 | $26,730 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $30,730 | $4,000 | $26,730 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $30,730 | $4,000 | $26,730 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $28,200 | $4,000 | $24,200 |
| 2014 | $1,390 | $28,200 | $4,000 | $24,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map