570 Chapman Loop Pawleys Island, SC 29585
Estimated Value: $1,018,973 - $1,044,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,198
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 Chapman Loop, Pawleys Island, SC 29585 and is currently estimated at $1,029,743, approximately $321 per square foot. 570 Chapman Loop is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Waccamaw Elementary School, Waccamaw Intermediate School, and Waccamaw Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Jennifer N Pendleton E Steele Pendleton
Bought by
Vallery Steven B and Vallery Kathy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vallery Steven B | $465,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,019 | $25,658 | $7,965 | $17,693 |
| 2024 | $3,019 | $22,310 | $6,000 | $16,310 |
| 2023 | $2,883 | $22,310 | $6,000 | $16,310 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $22,310 | $6,000 | $16,310 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $22,312 | $6,000 | $16,312 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $22,312 | $6,000 | $16,312 |
| 2019 | $2,539 | $21,884 | $5,200 | $16,684 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $218,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $218,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $21,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $551,200 | $130,000 | $421,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $551,200 | $130,000 | $421,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map