570 Cypress Cir Clewiston, FL 33440
Estimated Value: $236,430 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 Cypress Cir, Clewiston, FL 33440 and is currently estimated at $257,358, approximately $160 per square foot. 570 Cypress Cir is a home located in Hendry County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Paniagua Luis F and Paniagua Ricarda
Bought by
Rico Jose and Rico Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,600
Outstanding Balance
$3,265
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$254,093
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rico Jose | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rico Jose | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |