570 E Reeder Dr Hermiston, OR 97838
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 E Reeder Dr, Hermiston, OR 97838 and is currently estimated at $249,099, approximately $235 per square foot. 570 E Reeder Dr is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Sandstone Middle School, and Hermiston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,980 | $121,670 | $39,140 | $82,530 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $114,690 | $36,890 | $77,800 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $111,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $108,110 | $34,770 | $73,340 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $104,970 | $33,760 | $71,210 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $98,960 | $31,830 | $67,130 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $96,080 | $30,900 | $65,180 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $93,290 | $30,000 | $63,290 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $85,390 | $85,390 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,390 | $85,390 | $85,390 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map