Seller's Agent in 2026
Matt Theis
Theis Realty Group Inc.
(209) 602-8578
135 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $458,000
Newer home built in 2022, has never been occupied. This two-story home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with 1,834 SF of living space. Kitchen has granite countertop, stainless appliances and tile flooring. Carpet in the bedrooms and living room. Call today to view.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Theis Realty Group Inc. License #01978512 Listed on: 08/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Esther S | $375,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| City Of Turlock | $425,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Diaz Priscilla | $356,500 | Doma Title | |
| Perfect Logistics Inc | $650,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Esther S | $100,000 | |
| Open | Moore Esther S | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perfect Logistics Inc | $500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -6.2% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Price Changed | $399,900 | 0.0% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | +6.6% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Off Market | $375,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Sale | $420,000 | -1.2% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2023 02/14/23 | Sold | $425,000 | -3.4% | $232 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2023 01/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/23/2022 12/23/22 | For Sale | $440,000 | +23.4% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2022 11/18/22 | Sold | $356,486 | -14.9% | $194 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | For Sale | $419,000 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $63 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,961 | $356,500 | $195,000 | $161,500 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $163,281 | $47,848 | $115,433 |
| 2021 | $577 | $46,910 | $46,910 | $0 |
| 2020 | $570 | $46,429 | $46,429 | $0 |
| 2019 | $441 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $449 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $442 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $316 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $316 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $208 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Matt Theis
Theis Realty Group Inc.
(209) 602-8578
135 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jim Theis
Theis Realty Group Inc.
(209) 988-2240
29 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Alex Walker
Lifestyle Realty
(209) 303-9742
12 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jyoti Karan
Royal Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Tina Valenzuela
Seyer Realty & Prop. Mgmt.
(209) 605-6899
7 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225112113
APN: 050-36-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.