570 Long Crest Dr Oceanside, CA 92058
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $945,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 Long Crest Dr, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $875,130, approximately $574 per square foot. 570 Long Crest Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including San Luis Rey Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Scholarship Prep Oceanside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of San Diego Inc
Bought by
Harman Dennis D and Harman Patricia Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,300
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harman Dennis D | $153,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harman Dennis D | $145,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $268,702 | $73,887 | $194,815 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $263,435 | $72,439 | $190,996 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $258,270 | $71,019 | $187,251 |
| 2022 | $2,783 | $253,207 | $69,627 | $183,580 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $248,243 | $68,262 | $179,981 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $245,699 | $67,563 | $178,136 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $240,883 | $66,239 | $174,644 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $236,161 | $64,941 | $171,220 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $231,531 | $63,668 | $167,863 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $226,992 | $62,420 | $164,572 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $223,583 | $61,483 | $162,100 |
| 2014 | $2,299 | $219,204 | $60,279 | $158,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map