570 Malinmor Dr Weldon Spring, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $587,214 - $742,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 Malinmor Dr, Weldon Spring, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $680,554, approximately $296 per square foot. 570 Malinmor Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Walsh Mary C
Bought by
Walsh Mary C and Mary C Walsh Revocable Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Walsh James P and Walsh Mary C
Bought by
Walsh Michael P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Mary C | -- | None Available | |
| Walsh Michael P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,867 | $104,358 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,864 | $98,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,088 | $79,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,093 | $79,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,788 | $72,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,766 | $72,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,972 | $72,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,931 | $72,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,805 | $67,585 | $0 | $0 |