570 Northview Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Highlands-Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 Northview Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $422,853, approximately $237 per square foot. 570 Northview Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Hernandez Emilo and Hernandez Marcelita S
Bought by
Hernandez Emilo and Hernandez Marcelita S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,100
Outstanding Balance
$70,689
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$352,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Jones Barbara and Hodor Barbara
Bought by
Hernandez Emilio and Hernandez Marcelita S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,550
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Sold by
Jones Barbara and Zarembski Michael
Bought by
Jones Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Emilo | -- | First Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Hernandez Emilio | $156,000 | -- | |
| Jones Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Emilo | $156,100 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Emilio | $155,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,882 | $36,000 | $7,007 | $28,993 |
| 2024 | $7,882 | $29,000 | $6,006 | $22,994 |
| 2023 | $7,597 | $29,000 | $6,006 | $22,994 |
| 2022 | $7,597 | $29,000 | $6,006 | $22,994 |
| 2021 | $6,552 | $22,887 | $5,755 | $17,132 |
| 2020 | $6,474 | $22,887 | $5,755 | $17,132 |
| 2019 | $6,359 | $25,151 | $5,755 | $19,396 |
| 2018 | $6,466 | $23,266 | $4,754 | $18,512 |
| 2017 | $6,370 | $23,266 | $4,754 | $18,512 |
| 2016 | $6,188 | $23,266 | $4,754 | $18,512 |
| 2015 | $5,537 | $19,864 | $4,004 | $15,860 |
| 2014 | $5,457 | $19,864 | $4,004 | $15,860 |
| 2013 | $5,299 | $19,864 | $4,004 | $15,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map