570 Notre Dame St Grosse Pointe, MI 48230
Estimated Value: $186,706 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
662
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 Notre Dame St, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230 and is currently estimated at $242,927, approximately $366 per square foot. 570 Notre Dame St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Lewis Maire Elementary School, Pierce Middle School, and Grosse Pointe South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Nielsen Hanne and Nielsen Hanne F
Bought by
Nielsen Hanne F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Russano Anthony and Farrell Russano Elizabeth
Bought by
Nielsen Hanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Bassett Barbara and Estate Of Betty Merthyr Merle
Bought by
Russano Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Hanne F | -- | None Available | |
| Nielsen Hanne | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Russano Anthony | $62,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |