NOT LISTED FOR SALE

570 Rillbrook Dr Collierville, TN 38017

Estimated Value: $366,840 - $424,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,000-2,199 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2016

Last sale price $230,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,296 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom
  • Collierville Elementary School Rated A-
  • Attic
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of June 2016

Adorable home in the heart of Collierville, 4 BR 2.5 baths all on one level! Luxury master bath with separate shower and jacuzzi, brand new paint and carpet throughout! Bring your buyers, this one will not last long!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathryn Garland

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS License #303945 Listed on: 05/08/2016

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

Co-Listed By

Gary Garland

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS License #14758

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Elliott

John Green & Co., REALTORS License #260037

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000-2,199 Sq Ft Home
  • 2,038 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number C0244Q D00067

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: SPRING HILL
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 113
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2038
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down, Double Vanity Bath, Whirlpool(s), Separate Tub & Shower, Sky Light(s) in Bath, Full Bath Down, Half Bath Down
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 2000-2199
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Shared Bath, Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Shared Bath, Carpet
  • Bedroom 4 Description: Shared Bath, Carpet
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms Down: 4
  • Fireplace: Ventless Gas Fireplace, In Living Room
  • Floors/Ceilings: Part Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Equipment: Range/Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Living Room, Separate Dining Room, Eat-In Kitchen, Pantry
  • Misc Interior: Walk-In Closet(s), Pull Down Attic Stairs
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Rooms: Laundry Room, Entry Hall, Attic
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Walk-In Closet, Full Bath, Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Covered Patio, On-Site Storage
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Detached Parking: Attached
  • Carport Garage: Garage
  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: G2A
  • Parking Storage: Driveway/Pad, Side-Load Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Association/Amenities

  • Neighborhood Association: Mandatory

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level, Corner, Landscaped, Wood Fenced, Iron Fenced
  • Lot Number: 72
  • Acreage: 0.33
  • Lot Size: 98.39/103.48X143.03/147.70

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: C0244Q D00067

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2016
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Current Estimated Value
$393,210

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$163,210
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.56%
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$177,841
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,369

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kemp Brooke $230,000 Delta Title Services Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kemp Brooke $225,834
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2016 06/16/16 Sold $230,000 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft
06/06/2016 06/06/16 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2016 05/08/16 For Sale $230,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,384 $86,400 $21,200 $65,200
2024 $2,384 $70,325 $13,425 $56,900
2023 $3,678 $70,325 $13,425 $56,900
2022 $3,594 $70,325 $13,425 $56,900
2021 $3,636 $70,325 $13,425 $56,900
2020 $3,287 $55,900 $13,425 $42,475
2019 $2,264 $55,900 $13,425 $42,475
2018 $2,264 $55,900 $13,425 $42,475
2017 $2,297 $55,900 $13,425 $42,475
2016 $2,043 $46,750 $0 $0
2014 $2,043 $49,725 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9976690

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: C0-244Q-D0-0067

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.