570 Sanroc Rd Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $373,934
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,168
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 Sanroc Rd, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $312,734, approximately $98 per square foot. 570 Sanroc Rd is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Jones Howard A and Dunham Janice H
Bought by
Dorris Claude D and Dorris Tricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorris Claude D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $27,008 | $2,284 | $24,724 |
| 2024 | $21 | $22,008 | $2,284 | $19,724 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $22,008 | $2,284 | $19,724 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $22,008 | $2,284 | $19,724 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $22,008 | $2,284 | $19,724 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $21,373 | $2,284 | $19,089 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $21,373 | $2,284 | $19,089 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $21,373 | $2,284 | $19,089 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $21,373 | $2,284 | $19,089 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $20,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $20,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,524 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map