570 Stanton Dr Saint Helena, CA 94574
Estimated Value: $851,643 - $1,545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$953/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 Stanton Dr, Saint Helena, CA 94574 and is currently estimated at $1,223,548, approximately $952 per square foot. 570 Stanton Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Saint Helena Primary School, Saint Helena Elementary School, and Robert Louis Stevenson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Gilreath Eldo L
Bought by
Ward Melanie Ann and Eldo L Gilreath Revocable Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Melanie Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Gilreath Eldo L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $100,146 | $29,151 | $70,995 |
| 2024 | $1,024 | $98,183 | $28,580 | $69,603 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $96,259 | $28,020 | $68,239 |
| 2022 | $980 | $94,372 | $27,471 | $66,901 |
| 2021 | $963 | $92,523 | $26,933 | $65,590 |
| 2020 | $951 | $91,575 | $26,657 | $64,918 |
| 2019 | $932 | $89,781 | $26,135 | $63,646 |
| 2018 | $917 | $88,022 | $25,623 | $62,399 |
| 2017 | $897 | $86,297 | $25,121 | $61,176 |
| 2016 | $866 | $84,606 | $24,629 | $59,977 |
| 2015 | $856 | $83,337 | $24,260 | $59,077 |
| 2014 | $839 | $81,705 | $23,785 | $57,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map