570 Summit Ave Dundas, MN 55019
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 Summit Ave, Dundas, MN 55019 and is currently estimated at $445,330, approximately $238 per square foot. 570 Summit Ave is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Bridgewater Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Mn
Bought by
Froehlich Laura A and Kuhn Dion J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Froehlich Laura A | $210,830 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,804 | $447,700 | $108,400 | $339,300 |
| 2025 | $6,804 | $438,500 | $106,500 | $332,000 |
| 2024 | $6,732 | $411,800 | $100,700 | $311,100 |
| 2023 | $5,786 | $411,800 | $100,700 | $311,100 |
| 2022 | $5,026 | $387,700 | $100,700 | $287,000 |
| 2021 | $4,824 | $318,000 | $67,700 | $250,300 |
| 2020 | $4,716 | $297,700 | $60,800 | $236,900 |
| 2019 | $4,510 | $292,100 | $60,800 | $231,300 |
| 2018 | $4,380 | $273,300 | $60,800 | $212,500 |
| 2017 | $4,108 | $261,500 | $60,800 | $200,700 |
| 2016 | $4,132 | $249,800 | $60,800 | $189,000 |
| 2015 | $4,044 | $235,700 | $52,100 | $183,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,800 | $52,100 | $183,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map