NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5700 E Lush Vista View Florence, AZ 85132

Estimated Value: $333,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,441 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 18, 2022

Last sale price $355,900 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,953 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2022

Located in Florence off Hunt Hwy in Magic Ranch. Also near: neighborhood parks, TONS of golf, LOTS of hiking and biking trails, and all San Tan Valley/Queen Creek have to offer. Spacious 2 story, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath floor plan with soaring ceilings, tons of living space, and a 2 car garage. The kitchen features oak cabinets, laminate counter tops, and a NEW stainless-steel appliance package. A fresh coat of Interior paint all around. NEW flooring throughout: Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout all main living areas and bathrooms, and NEW carpeting throughout. The backyard features a covered patio, plenty of space, and views all around. TWO Brand new AC Units ready for summer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacqueline Shaffer

OfferPad Brokerage, LLC License #SA655440000 Listed on: 12/17/2021

OfferPad Brokerage, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Alaina Beauloye

HomeSmart Lifestyles License #SA560091000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,359

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 5,499 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $65 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,441 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Anthem Elementary School - Florence Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 270
  • Assessor Parcel Number 200-11-273

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,359

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

5,499 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Hunt Hwy and Mirage Blvd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 65.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: MIRAGE AT MAGIC RANCH
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 145.8
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, High Speed Internet, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 2441.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Borders Common Area, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 65.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Mirage@Magic Ranch
  • Phone: (602) 437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: 0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • High School: Florence High School
  • Junior High Dist: Florence Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Anthem Elementary School - Florence

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5499.0
  • Parcel #: 200-11-273

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1359.0
  • Tax Lot: 270

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2021
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Op Spe Phx1 Llc
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$355,900
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.71%
Current Estimated Value
$333,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$22,900
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.56%
Original Mortgage
$352,341
Outstanding Balance
$326,551
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,449

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Lowrance Joe
Bought by
Op Spe Phx1 Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2014
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$120,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.50%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Diedrich Paulette
Bought by
Lowrance Joe

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,826
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Diedrich William D
Bought by
Diedrich Paulette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,734
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Diedrich Paulette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,734
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Bar Shai Asaf and Bar Shai Dawn R
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Bar Shai Asaf
Bought by
Bar Shai Asaf and Bar Shai Dawn R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Bar Shai Dawn R
Bought by
Bar Shai Asaf

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,650
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Bar Shal Asaf

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,650
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gerle Jonah $355,900 First American Title
Op Spe Phx1 Llc $311,000 First American Title
Lowrance Joe -- Fidelity Natl Title Agency
Lowrance Joe $120,000 Fidelity Natl Title Agency
Diedrich Paulette -- First American Title Ins
Diedrich Paulette $84,550 First American Title Ins
Wells Fargo Bank Na $114,750 None Available
Bar Shai Asaf -- Fidelity National Title
Bar Shai Asaf -- Commerce Title Company
Bar Shal Asaf $175,850 Commerce Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gerle Jonah $352,341
Previous Owner Lowrance Joe $117,826
Previous Owner Diedrich Paulette $86,734
Previous Owner Bar Shai Asaf $179,200
Previous Owner Bar Shal Asaf $140,650
Closed Bar Shai Asaf $44,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/18/2022 02/18/22 Sold $355,900 +1.7% $146 / Sq Ft
01/19/2022 01/19/22 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2021 12/17/21 For Sale $349,900 +191.6% $143 / Sq Ft
02/10/2015 02/10/15 Sold $120,000 0.0% $49 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/18/2014 12/18/14 For Sale $120,000 0.0% $49 / Sq Ft
11/14/2014 11/14/14 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2014 10/20/14 Price Changed $120,000 -1.6% $49 / Sq Ft
10/02/2014 10/02/14 Price Changed $122,000 -1.6% $50 / Sq Ft
09/03/2014 09/03/14 For Sale $124,000 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,349 $25,219 -- --
2024 $1,241 $33,454 -- --
2023 $1,349 $25,041 $2,152 $22,889
2022 $1,241 $18,417 $906 $17,511
2021 $1,359 $16,590 $0 $0
2020 $1,229 $15,959 $0 $0
2019 $1,225 $15,250 $0 $0
2018 $1,172 $13,266 $0 $0
2017 $1,053 $13,243 $0 $0
2016 $1,066 $13,171 $1,000 $12,171
2014 -- $7,976 $750 $7,226
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6333113

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 200-11-273

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.