5701 Cedar Valley Dr Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $204,077 - $258,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5701 Cedar Valley Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $228,769, approximately $163 per square foot. 5701 Cedar Valley Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Zelma Grace and Taylor Charles Lindell
Bought by
Stevenson Larry D and Stevenson Jeanne L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Ricki Mccurter Mark Troy and Ricki Crimom
Bought by
Revocab Taylor Charles Lindell and Charles Lindell Taylor Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Groves James W and Groves Carla S
Bought by
Mccurter Mark Troy and Mccurter Ricki
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Larry D | -- | Heritage Title Company | |
| Revocab Taylor Charles Lindell | -- | -- | |