5701 E 123rd Ave Brighton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $470,167 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5701 E 123rd Ave, Brighton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $487,792, approximately $196 per square foot. 5701 E 123rd Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Glacier Peak Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
The Patricia A Moran Trust
Bought by
Hoyt Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,954
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$270,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Moran Patricia A
Bought by
The Patricia A Moran Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyt Stephen | $272,000 | First American Title | |
| The Patricia A Moran Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoyt Stephen | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $31,900 | $6,940 | $24,960 |
| 2024 | $3,632 | $29,320 | $6,380 | $22,940 |
| 2023 | $3,601 | $34,430 | $6,220 | $28,210 |
| 2022 | $3,272 | $25,190 | $6,390 | $18,800 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $25,190 | $6,390 | $18,800 |
| 2020 | $3,202 | $24,790 | $6,580 | $18,210 |
| 2019 | $3,271 | $24,790 | $6,580 | $18,210 |
| 2018 | $2,757 | $19,980 | $6,480 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $19,980 | $6,480 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $15,590 | $3,740 | $11,850 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $7,790 | $1,870 | $5,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,640 | $1,550 | $5,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map