5701 Gateway Dr Indianapolis, IN 46254
International Marketplace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5701 Gateway Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46254 and is currently estimated at $168,268, approximately $181 per square foot. 5701 Gateway Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Jonathan Jennings School No. 109, Meredith Nicholson School 96, and Lew Wallace School 107.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Vb One Llc
Bought by
Vb Two Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Vb One Llc
Bought by
Vb Two Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Residential Rental Income Fund Llc
Bought by
Vb One Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Adkin Properties
Bought by
Residential Rental Income Fund Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Martin Kenneth J and Contech Construction Products
Bought by
Adkin Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Reives Willa J
Bought by
Martin Kenneth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,023
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Mckenzie Veda
Bought by
Reives Willa J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vb Two Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vb Two Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vb One Llc | $64,000 | Total Title Services Llc | |
| Residential Rental Income Fund Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Adkin Properties | $28,001 | None Available | |
| Martin Kenneth J | -- | None Available | |
| Reives Willa J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Kenneth J | $74,023 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $127,700 | $20,600 | $107,100 |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $111,000 | $20,600 | $90,400 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $116,300 | $20,600 | $95,700 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $110,600 | $20,600 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $90,200 | $7,400 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $74,800 | $7,400 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $65,600 | $7,400 | $58,200 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $64,700 | $7,400 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $60,800 | $7,400 | $53,400 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $60,800 | $7,400 | $53,400 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $62,900 | $7,400 | $55,500 |
| 2013 | $1,312 | $62,900 | $7,400 | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map