5701 Hardy St Houston, TX 77009
Ryon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,038 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5701 Hardy St, Houston, TX 77009 and is currently estimated at $201,510, approximately $209 per square foot. 5701 Hardy St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Marshall Middle, and Northside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,871 | $189,025 | $150,000 | $39,025 |
| 2024 | $3,871 | $185,000 | $150,000 | $35,000 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $165,000 | $125,000 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $158,000 | $125,000 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $2,921 | $125,336 | $85,000 | $40,336 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $127,807 | $85,000 | $42,807 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $126,677 | $85,000 | $41,677 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $80,000 | $60,000 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $88,165 | $50,000 | $38,165 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $81,035 | $45,000 | $36,035 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $64,244 | $27,500 | $36,744 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $54,765 | $22,500 | $32,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map