5701 Manor Dr Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $511,578 - $590,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5701 Manor Dr, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $546,859, approximately $332 per square foot. 5701 Manor Dr is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Oakside School, and Hillcrest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Meaney Sean P
Bought by
Lopez Diana R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,748
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Lepach Llc
Bought by
Meaney Sean P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Diana R | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Meaney Sean P | $162,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Diana R | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meaney Sean P | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,362 | $9,900 | $2,500 | $7,400 |
| 2024 | $12,317 | $9,900 | $2,500 | $7,400 |
| 2023 | $12,120 | $9,900 | $2,500 | $7,400 |
| 2022 | $11,879 | $9,900 | $2,500 | $7,400 |
| 2021 | $11,631 | $9,900 | $2,500 | $7,400 |
| 2020 | $11,407 | $9,900 | $2,500 | $7,400 |
| 2019 | $11,010 | $9,900 | $2,500 | $7,400 |
| 2018 | $5,515 | $9,900 | $2,500 | $7,400 |
| 2017 | $3,413 | $9,900 | $2,500 | $7,400 |
| 2016 | $7,643 | $9,700 | $2,500 | $7,200 |
| 2015 | $3,419 | $9,700 | $2,500 | $7,200 |
| 2014 | $3,419 | $9,700 | $2,500 | $7,200 |
| 2013 | $3,419 | $9,700 | $2,500 | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map