R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rose Craig
Realty87
(319) 491-1047
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $304,592 - $313,000
Welcome home! With a brand new AC, furnace & water heater in 2024, this charming, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is ready for you to move in and call yours. This home has been pristinely maintained and features a huge primary bedroom suite, central vac system, surround sound system on the main floor and finished basement with a bar and plumbed for a third bath. Finally, step outside to enjoy a large, fenced-in yard with a patio, perfect for gatherings or relaxing in your own outdoor oasis. Included are a chest freezer, bar stools, and treadmill. The home is also finish-ready for a fireplace, heated garage and deck off the back. Call today and let’s make this home yours!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Darren J | $312,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Darren J | $312,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Grawe Tricia J | $172,000 | None Available | |
| Haugland Luke D | $179,500 | None Available | |
| Thomas Dostal Developers Inc | $39,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Darren J | $197,000 | |
| Closed | Lewis Darren J | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grawe Tricia J | $154,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Haugland Luke D | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Dostal Developers Inc | $187,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Sold | $312,000 | -2.5% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -1.6% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2025 03/08/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | +89.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | Sold | $172,000 | -4.4% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2015 09/08/15 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,304 | $278,500 | $61,700 | $216,800 |
| 2024 | $4,532 | $248,800 | $57,900 | $190,900 |
| 2023 | $4,532 | $243,200 | $52,300 | $190,900 |
| 2022 | $4,216 | $214,900 | $48,600 | $166,300 |
| 2021 | $4,490 | $203,500 | $48,600 | $154,900 |
| 2020 | $4,490 | $203,500 | $48,600 | $154,900 |
| 2019 | $4,082 | $189,400 | $41,100 | $148,300 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $189,400 | $41,100 | $148,300 |
| 2017 | $3,978 | $182,700 | $41,100 | $141,600 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $182,700 | $41,100 | $141,600 |
| 2015 | $3,924 | $184,389 | $41,107 | $143,282 |
| 2014 | $3,924 | $184,389 | $41,107 | $143,282 |
| 2013 | $3,840 | $184,389 | $41,107 | $143,282 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rose Craig
Realty87
(319) 491-1047
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alicia Porter
RE/MAX
(319) 350-1093
237 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Cody Fisher
Realty87
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Darlene Allard
SKOGMAN REALTY
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2501462
APN: 20021-27013-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.