5701 Melstone Rd Knoxville, TN 37912
Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,967 - $384,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5701 Melstone Rd, Knoxville, TN 37912 and is currently estimated at $357,492, approximately $161 per square foot. 5701 Melstone Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Powell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Metler David
Bought by
Towns Jeron Leon and Hall Mariam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,018
Outstanding Balance
$86,654
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$270,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Loebker Dessie B and Miller Darla J
Bought by
Metler David F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,600
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towns Jeron Leon | $141,200 | Park Place Title | |
| Metler David F | $84,500 | Title Solutions Inc |
Source: Public Records