5701 Nutcracker Dr Granbury, TX 76049
Estimated Value: $415,902 - $651,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,202
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5701 Nutcracker Dr, Granbury, TX 76049 and is currently estimated at $502,726, approximately $228 per square foot. 5701 Nutcracker Dr is a home located in Hood County with nearby schools including STEAM Academy at Mambrino, Granbury Middle School, and Granbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Lucero Daniel and Lucero Ruth Griego
Bought by
Lucero Daniel and Lucero Ruth Griego
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Lucero Daniel and Lucero Ruth
Bought by
Lucero Daniel And Ruth Griego Trustees
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Super J Corporation
Bought by
Lucero Daniel And Ruth Griego Trustees
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucero Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Lucero Daniel And Ruth Griego Trustees | -- | -- | |
| Lucero Daniel And Ruth Griego Trustees | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $446,284 | $80,000 | $370,330 |
| 2024 | $2,735 | $405,713 | $80,000 | $358,020 |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $452,300 | $80,000 | $372,300 |
| 2022 | $3,916 | $443,560 | $65,000 | $378,560 |
| 2021 | $4,680 | $304,820 | $65,000 | $239,820 |
| 2020 | $4,779 | $307,750 | $65,000 | $242,750 |
| 2019 | $4,815 | $296,190 | $65,000 | $231,190 |
| 2018 | $4,641 | $285,460 | $65,000 | $220,460 |
| 2017 | $4,410 | $263,720 | $40,000 | $223,720 |
| 2016 | $4,159 | $255,510 | $40,000 | $215,510 |
| 2015 | $3,555 | $226,110 | $30,000 | $196,110 |
| 2014 | $3,555 | $226,110 | $30,000 | $196,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map