5705 Nutcracker Dr Granbury, TX 76049
Estimated Value: $456,358 - $586,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5705 Nutcracker Dr, Granbury, TX 76049 and is currently estimated at $517,340, approximately $218 per square foot. 5705 Nutcracker Dr is a home located in Hood County with nearby schools including STEAM Academy at Mambrino, Granbury Middle School, and Granbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Mcdonald Ila L
Bought by
Rasberry Shirley and Rasberry Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,343
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Mcdonald Ila L
Bought by
Rasberry Shirley and Rasberry Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Super J Corporation
Bought by
Mcdonald Victor G and Mcdonald Ila L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
**No Previous Owner**
Bought by
Mcdonald Victor G and Mcdonald Ila L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasberry Shirley | -- | Mcknight Title | |
| Rasberry Shirley | -- | Mcknight Title | |
| Mcdonald Victor G | -- | -- | |
| Mcdonald Victor G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasberry Shirley | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasberry Shirley | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $494,340 | $80,000 | $414,340 |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $471,790 | $80,000 | $394,930 |
| 2023 | $5,219 | $495,190 | $80,000 | $415,190 |
| 2022 | $3,749 | $531,500 | $65,000 | $466,500 |
| 2021 | $5,442 | $354,470 | $65,000 | $289,470 |
| 2020 | $5,463 | $361,050 | $65,000 | $296,050 |
| 2019 | $5,199 | $319,790 | $65,000 | $254,790 |
| 2018 | $4,999 | $307,490 | $65,000 | $242,490 |
| 2017 | $4,776 | $285,620 | $40,000 | $245,620 |
| 2016 | $4,458 | $276,610 | $40,000 | $236,610 |
| 2015 | $3,592 | $242,360 | $30,000 | $212,360 |
| 2014 | $3,592 | $242,360 | $30,000 | $212,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map