Estimated Value: $492,000 - $588,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5701 Tangerine Ave, Hemet, CA 92544 and is currently estimated at $545,821, approximately $223 per square foot. 5701 Tangerine Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bautista Creek Elementary School, Acacia Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Co Inc
Bought by
Marcial Dante Monton and Marcial Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,260
Outstanding Balance
$372,440
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$173,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Ker Real Estate Investors
Bought by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Company I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Jdp Development Inc
Bought by
Ker Real Estate Investors
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcial Dante Monton | $415,500 | Lawyers Title Oc | |
| D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Company I | $3,850,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ker Real Estate Investors | $67,000 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marcial Dante Monton | $415,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,189 | $449,488 | $81,181 | $368,307 |
| 2023 | $7,189 | $432,036 | $78,030 | $354,006 |
| 2022 | $6,821 | $423,565 | $76,500 | $347,065 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $48,623 | $48,623 | $0 |
| 2020 | $280 | $13,466 | $13,466 | $0 |
| 2019 | $274 | $13,202 | $13,202 | $0 |
| 2018 | $267 | $12,944 | $12,944 | $0 |
| 2017 | $253 | $12,691 | $12,691 | $0 |
| 2016 | $253 | $12,443 | $12,443 | $0 |
| 2015 | $192 | $12,257 | $12,257 | $0 |
| 2014 | $186 | $12,018 | $12,018 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map