5701 W 17th St Greeley, CO 80634
Country Club West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5701 W 17th St, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $444,685, approximately $237 per square foot. 5701 W 17th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Monfort Elementary School, Heath Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Hill Billie Jo
Bought by
Alexander Kyle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,596
Outstanding Balance
$76,712
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$367,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Berning Caia L
Bought by
Hill Max and Hill Billie Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Kyle D | $114,500 | Unified Title Company | |
| Hill Max | $115,000 | -- | |
| Hill Max | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Kyle D | $111,596 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Max | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $24,010 | $4,380 | $19,630 |
| 2024 | $1,910 | $24,010 | $4,380 | $19,630 |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $26,460 | $4,600 | $21,860 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $21,080 | $4,730 | $16,350 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $21,680 | $4,860 | $16,820 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $20,090 | $3,720 | $16,370 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $20,090 | $3,720 | $16,370 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $17,520 | $3,740 | $13,780 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $17,520 | $3,740 | $13,780 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $16,200 | $2,870 | $13,330 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $16,200 | $2,870 | $13,330 |
| 2014 | $944 | $12,490 | $1,990 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map