5701 W Fullerton Ave Chicago, IL 60639
Belmont Central Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5701 W Fullerton Ave, Chicago, IL 60639. 5701 W Fullerton Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hanson Park Elementary School, Steinmetz College Prep, and Horizon Science Academy-Belmont.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Hateeb Inc
Bought by
West Fullerton Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Faris Hassan Fawzy and Faris Hassan
Bought by
Hateeb Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,268,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Fullerton Properties Inc | $1,200,000 | First American Title | |
| Hateeb Inc | $1,300,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | West Fullerton Properties Inc | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hateeb Inc | $1,268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,711 | $62,390 | $21,906 | $40,484 |
| 2024 | $13,711 | $62,390 | $21,906 | $40,484 |
| 2023 | $13,366 | $64,986 | $15,773 | $49,213 |
| 2022 | $13,366 | $64,986 | $15,773 | $49,213 |
| 2021 | $13,068 | $64,984 | $15,772 | $49,212 |
| 2020 | $9,150 | $41,075 | $15,772 | $25,303 |
| 2019 | $8,253 | $41,075 | $15,772 | $25,303 |
| 2018 | $8,114 | $41,075 | $15,772 | $25,303 |
| 2017 | $7,950 | $36,928 | $13,800 | $23,128 |
| 2016 | $9,297 | $46,416 | $13,800 | $32,616 |
| 2015 | $5,672 | $30,952 | $13,800 | $17,152 |
| 2014 | $6,621 | $35,685 | $13,800 | $21,885 |
| 2013 | $6,490 | $35,685 | $13,800 | $21,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map