5701 Windsor Rd Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $1,567,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5701 Windsor Rd, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $999,107, approximately $664 per square foot. 5701 Windsor Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Aguilar Roberto
Bought by
Aguilar Rosalba A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,530
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$875,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1990
Bought by
Aguilar Rosalba A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Rosalba A | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Aguilar Rosalba A | $140,000 | -- | |
| Aguilar Rosalba A | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Rosalba A | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,506 | $332,324 | $156,254 | $176,070 |
| 2024 | $3,981 | $325,809 | $153,191 | $172,618 |
| 2023 | $3,981 | $319,422 | $150,188 | $169,234 |
| 2022 | $3,834 | $313,160 | $147,244 | $165,916 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $307,020 | $144,357 | $162,663 |
| 2020 | $3,833 | $303,873 | $142,877 | $160,996 |
| 2019 | $3,827 | $297,916 | $140,076 | $157,840 |
| 2018 | $4,101 | $292,076 | $137,330 | $154,746 |
| 2017 | $4,066 | $286,350 | $134,638 | $151,712 |
| 2016 | $3,503 | $280,737 | $131,999 | $148,738 |
| 2015 | $3,407 | $276,521 | $130,017 | $146,504 |
| 2014 | $3,354 | $271,106 | $127,471 | $143,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map