5702 California Spring Dr Bakersfield, CA 93313
The Seasons NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,319/month
About This Home
Check out this impeccable home in an established neighborhood! Two living areas, spacious kitchen and large, well maintained yards in front and back make this a perfect home!! Master suite with dual sinks, oversized tub and walk-in closet to give you a perfect escape from the hustle and bustle of your busy day. The home has been very well taken care of and is ready for a new buyer, like you, to make new memories. Don't wait on this one, make an offer today!!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1994
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Zoning described as R1
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1,632 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Schools
- Williams Panama Elementary School
- Actis Middle School
- Independence High School
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 49918101
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,043 | $203,577 | $91,937 | $111,640 |
| 2024 | $2,989 | $199,586 | $90,135 | $109,451 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $195,673 | $88,368 | $107,305 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $191,837 | $86,636 | $105,201 |
| 2021 | $2,759 | $188,077 | $84,938 | $103,139 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $186,150 | $84,068 | $102,082 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $186,150 | $84,068 | $102,082 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $178,923 | $80,804 | $98,119 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $175,416 | $79,220 | $96,196 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $171,977 | $77,667 | $94,310 |
| 2015 | $2,371 | $169,395 | $76,501 | $92,894 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $157,000 | $39,000 | $118,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $387,000 | -2.0% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | For Sale | $394,900 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $155,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Trustee Deed | $299,950 | First American Title Company | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | First American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $90,000 | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $139,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $310,050 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $116,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $71,950 | No Value Available |
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202601898
APN: 499-181-01-00-9
- 5818 Clear Valley Ct
- 5910 Verdant Hills Ct
- 5915 Pine Canyon Dr
- 710 Grande Ct
- 716 Grande Ct
- 6008 California Spring Dr
- 5914 Summer Country Dr
- 5404 Sugar Pine Dr
- 6107 Cartagena Ave
- 6101 Key West Dr Unit 1
- 6200 Trinidad Ct Unit 3
- 6401 Caracas Ct
- 5017 Pampas Ln
- 5031 Park Diane Ave
- 6417 Steeple St
- 5918 Foss Ridge Ct