5702 Kuldell Dr Houston, TX 77096
Meyerland Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $460,549
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5702 Kuldell Dr, Houston, TX 77096 and is currently estimated at $423,887, approximately $203 per square foot. 5702 Kuldell Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Herod Elementary School, Fondren Middle School, and Bellaire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Rountree Michael H and Rountree Celia
Bought by
Brown Alexander F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,155
Outstanding Balance
$180,303
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$243,584
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Alexander F | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Alexander F | $263,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,594 | $432,200 | $221,340 | $210,860 |
| 2024 | $6,594 | $445,059 | $221,340 | $223,719 |
| 2023 | $6,594 | $456,979 | $221,340 | $235,639 |
| 2022 | $9,525 | $432,600 | $199,640 | $232,960 |
| 2021 | $9,204 | $394,912 | $199,640 | $195,272 |
| 2020 | $9,245 | $409,047 | $199,640 | $209,407 |
| 2019 | $8,783 | $434,552 | $199,640 | $234,912 |
| 2018 | $6,117 | $315,522 | $217,000 | $98,522 |
| 2017 | $8,774 | $346,977 | $217,000 | $129,977 |
| 2016 | $8,774 | $346,977 | $217,000 | $129,977 |
| 2015 | $5,937 | $346,977 | $217,000 | $129,977 |
| 2014 | $5,937 | $295,888 | $173,600 | $122,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map