5702 Oak Dr La Palma, CA 90623
Estimated Value: $1,172,000 - $1,301,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5702 Oak Dr, La Palma, CA 90623 and is currently estimated at $1,232,348, approximately $548 per square foot. 5702 Oak Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arthur F. Corey Elementary School, Buena Park Junior High School, and Buena Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Lam Tung T and Lam Estee T
Bought by
Kim Kyong Yu and Kim Young Suk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Outstanding Balance
$82,980
Interest Rate
7.98%
Estimated Equity
$1,149,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1997
Sold by
Lam Tung T
Bought by
Lam Tung T and Lam Estee T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Kyong Yu | $291,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Lam Tung T | -- | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Kyong Yu | $232,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,060 | $447,652 | $296,009 | $151,643 |
| 2024 | $5,060 | $438,875 | $290,205 | $148,670 |
| 2023 | $4,955 | $430,270 | $284,515 | $145,755 |
| 2022 | $4,873 | $421,834 | $278,936 | $142,898 |
| 2021 | $4,836 | $413,563 | $273,466 | $140,097 |
| 2020 | $4,776 | $409,323 | $270,662 | $138,661 |
| 2019 | $4,662 | $401,298 | $265,355 | $135,943 |
| 2018 | $4,571 | $393,430 | $260,152 | $133,278 |
| 2017 | $4,505 | $385,716 | $255,051 | $130,665 |
| 2016 | $4,414 | $378,153 | $250,050 | $128,103 |
| 2015 | $4,142 | $364,842 | $246,294 | $118,548 |
| 2014 | $4,127 | $357,696 | $241,470 | $116,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map