5703 Blueridge Dr Columbus, GA 31907
East Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $168,982
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5703 Blueridge Dr, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $153,246, approximately $106 per square foot. 5703 Blueridge Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Wesley Heights Elementary School, East Columbus Magnet Academy, and Kendrick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Dunlap Sally Luvern
Bought by
Williamson Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,720
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Allen | $80,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williamson Allen | $81,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,225 | $56,848 | $5,972 | $50,876 |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $39,140 | $5,972 | $33,168 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $39,140 | $5,972 | $33,168 |
| 2022 | $11 | $33,112 | $5,972 | $27,140 |
| 2021 | $4 | $32,408 | $5,972 | $26,436 |
| 2020 | $5 | $32,408 | $5,972 | $26,436 |
| 2019 | $6 | $32,408 | $5,972 | $26,436 |
| 2018 | $6 | $32,408 | $5,972 | $26,436 |
| 2017 | $8 | $32,408 | $5,972 | $26,436 |
| 2016 | $9 | $37,095 | $2,546 | $34,549 |
| 2015 | $11 | $37,095 | $2,546 | $34,549 |
| 2014 | $13 | $37,095 | $2,546 | $34,549 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,095 | $2,546 | $34,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map