5703 Sweetheart Ct Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5703 Sweetheart Ct, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $362,451, approximately $177 per square foot. 5703 Sweetheart Ct is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Ruohomaki Davin D
Bought by
Lawrence Jewel and Peeler Jeffrey D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Quinn Cont Inc
Bought by
Ruohomaki Davin D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Orr Kenneth and Orr Mary Jane
Bought by
Quinn Cont Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Quinn Cont Inc
Bought by
Orr Kenneth and Orr Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Jewel | $268,000 | Stewart Approved Title Inc | |
| Ruohomaki Davin D | $116,000 | -- | |
| Quinn Cont Inc | $22,700 | -- | |
| Orr Kenneth | $22,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,155 | $311,900 | $70,000 | $241,900 |
| 2024 | $4,820 | $322,000 | $68,000 | $254,000 |
| 2023 | $4,820 | $249,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,280 | $261,200 | $55,000 | $206,200 |
| 2021 | $3,802 | $206,100 | $45,000 | $161,100 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $195,900 | $43,000 | $152,900 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $181,200 | $42,000 | $139,200 |
| 2018 | $3,166 | $166,400 | $42,000 | $124,400 |
| 2017 | $3,014 | $155,400 | $35,000 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $146,900 | $34,000 | $112,900 |
| 2015 | $2,738 | $137,900 | $28,000 | $109,900 |
| 2014 | $2,499 | $124,800 | $25,000 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map