5704 E 72nd Ct Unit 7 Tulsa, OK 74136
Minshall Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5704 E 72nd Ct Unit 7, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $215,842, approximately $117 per square foot. 5704 E 72nd Ct Unit 7 is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
The John K Beechy And Dianne E Beechy Re
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Williams Sean and Williams Christin Anne
Bought by
Munro Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Vanwilliams Sean and Williams Christin Anne
Bought by
Vanwilliams Sean and Williams Christin Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Kehoe Robert B and Kehoe Debra S
Bought by
Williams Sean and Vanwilliams Sean Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The John K Beechy And Dianne E Beechy Re | -- | None Available | |
| Munro Michael D | $132,000 | Colonial Title Inc | |
| Munro Michael D | $132,000 | Colonial Title Inc | |
| Vanwilliams Sean | -- | -- | |
| Vanwilliams Sean | -- | -- | |
| Williams Sean | $110,000 | -- | |
| Williams Sean | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munro Michael D | $125,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Sean | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $12,030 | $1,056 | $10,974 |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $11,650 | $1,854 | $9,796 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $12,650 | $2,013 | $10,637 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $11,650 | $1,854 | $9,796 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $11,650 | $1,854 | $9,796 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $11,650 | $1,854 | $9,796 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $11,650 | $1,854 | $9,796 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $11,650 | $1,854 | $9,796 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $14,520 | $2,013 | $12,507 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $14,520 | $2,013 | $12,507 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $14,520 | $2,013 | $12,507 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $14,520 | $2,013 | $12,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map