Landlord's Agent in 2021
Elle Jones
Equity Union
(818) 904-9505
8 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,029,000 - $1,185,769
Experience living in a European Resort "like" home located in a spectacular idyllic Sherman Oaks neighborhood, where the epitome of a stunning curb appeal & the finest in indoor-outdoor living awaits you. A stunning 3+2, Formal Dining enclosed in windows, approx. 1,536 Sq ft floor plan maximizes living space. Formal living room w/ encased french doors & fireplace, Designer Showcased kitchen w/ custom cabinetry, granite counter tops, Stainless Steel Appliances Stove, SS double sink, perfectly placed W/D, custom french doors. Step through the french doors from FD, Living Rm or Master en suite to the expansive backyard w/patio perfect for al fresco dining or stargazing embracing the warmth of it all. Beautifully landscaped yard w/mature trees, gardens and alluring facade. This spectacular meticulously maintained home has so much. Hardwood floors, dual pane windows, updated electrical & plumbing, recessed lights & drip irrigation to say a few! Easy access to Westside. Gem of Sherman Oaks.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Londono Mateo | -- | Title 365 | |
| Londono Mateo | $530,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Romps Donald N | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Londono Mateo | $457,000 | |
| Closed | Londono Mateo | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romps Donald N | $147,175 | |
| Closed | Londono Mateo | $53,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2021 09/20/21 | Rented | $4,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/21/2021 08/21/21 | For Rent | $4,800 | +6.7% | -- |
| 08/10/2019 08/10/19 | Rented | $4,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/18/2019 07/18/19 | For Rent | $4,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,303 | $778,078 | $546,628 | $231,450 |
| 2024 | $9,303 | $762,822 | $535,910 | $226,912 |
| 2023 | $9,122 | $747,865 | $525,402 | $222,463 |
| 2022 | $8,694 | $733,201 | $515,100 | $218,101 |
| 2021 | $8,584 | $718,825 | $505,000 | $213,825 |
| 2019 | $8,309 | $649,276 | $490,022 | $159,254 |
| 2018 | $7,693 | $636,546 | $480,414 | $156,132 |
| 2016 | $7,349 | $611,830 | $461,760 | $150,070 |
| 2015 | $7,162 | $596,000 | $450,000 | $146,000 |
| 2014 | $6,721 | $546,000 | $412,100 | $133,900 |
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Elle Jones
Equity Union
(818) 904-9505
8 in this area
23 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Susan Ashley
HBC Realty
(818) 735-7979
1 Total Sale
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 21-775266
APN: 2243-013-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.