Seller's Agent in 2020
Sharon Bregel
Cummings & Co Realtors
(410) 675-1550
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $412,776
Solid brick rancher with 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, family room off of kitchen with a wood burning fireplace, two car garage, deck and covered from porch are just a few of the features that make this a great family home. Beautifully maintained and cared for, you will fall in love with this home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors License #25973 Listed on: 10/09/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zannino Joseph Nicholas | $270,000 | Cardinal Title Group Llc | |
| Harris Mildred M | $19,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zannino Joseph Nicholas | $256,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2020 12/15/20 | Sold | $270,000 | -1.8% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2020 11/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2020 11/04/20 | Price Changed | $274,900 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2020 11/03/20 | Price Changed | $275,000 | +1.9% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2020 10/12/20 | Price Changed | $269,900 | +1.8% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,302 | $323,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $272,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $222,500 | $79,800 | $142,700 |
| 2022 | $3,400 | $219,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $217,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $214,300 | $79,800 | $134,500 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $211,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,963 | $209,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $207,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $207,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $207,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,802 | $209,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sharon Bregel
Cummings & Co Realtors
(410) 675-1550
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Celine O'Dea
EXP Realty, LLC
(443) 317-8125
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBC508930
APN: 14-1800013881
Ask me questions while you tour the home.