NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $183,000 - $280,642

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,122 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2022

Last sale price $296,500 $264 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,935 / mo

125 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Great Room
  • 1.25 Acre Lot
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Stone Countertops

About This Home

As of November 2022

Welcome home to Meadowcroft, a highly desirable pet friendly 55+community situated on the west side of Bradenton. Convenient to shopping, restaurants, golf, medical facilities and just minutes to the Bradenton beaches. It is also in very close proximity to IMG academy. This 2 bed/2bath villa has been completely renovated with no detail overlooked. Kitchen and baths are updated with all new floors, quartz counter tops, wood cabinetry in kitchen, new backsplash and and new tile. Vaulted ceilings in the main living area gives the unit a very spacious feel. There are 2 split bedrooms each with its own en-suite bath and walk-in closet. The enclosed lanai provides added living space. The master bathroom has a shower and the guest bath has a combination tub and shower. New A/C system 2019. New Roof in 2021. The community offers many social events throughout the year and the amenities include a clubhouse, library heated pool, tennis, pickle ball and shuffleboard courts and a lakeside gazebo. There is no waiting period on rentals, making this a perfect seasonal getaway.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Krissy Bilbrey

FINE PROPERTIES License #3039119 Listed on: 06/10/2022

FINE PROPERTIES

Last Buyer's Agent

Rebecca White

RIDGE REAL ESTATE ENTERPRISES License #3423402

RIDGE REAL ESTATE ENTERPRISES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $529

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 1.25 Acre Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PDP

HOA Fees

  • $450 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,122 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include community pool, escrow reserves fund, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, pool maintenance, recreational facilities
  • Paula Sypher Association, Phone Number (941) 792-9151
  • Meadowcroft Community
  • Meadowcroft Prcl Z Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$529

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

1.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$450 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Community Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1122
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.25
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 54744
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: W
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/A4538084?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/A4538084?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • Total Acreage: 1 to less than 2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.98833
  • Price per Sq Ft: 264.26
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.91231
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Room Count: 5
  • Additional Rooms: Florida Room, Great Room, Inside Utility
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0301F

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Buyer Approval Required, Deed Restrictions, Pool
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Paula Sypher
  • Phone: 941-792-9151
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Condo Fees: 450
  • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 450
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 5400
  • Total Monthly Fees: 450

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDP
  • Parcel Number: 3937423808
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2021-08-10
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 25
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • Approval Process: Application and approval required
  • Num Timesper Year: 4
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify all restrictions with condo association.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 529
  • Tax Book Number: 1-34
  • Tax Lot: CP4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2022
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$296,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,500
-5.87%
Views
48
Current Estimated Value
$231,661

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$64,839
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.81%
Original Mortgage
$196,500
Outstanding Balance
$190,396
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,265

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2022
Closed on
May 2, 2022
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
7.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
79.39%
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2022
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
7.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Ham Andrew P and Ham Lois A
Bought by
Ham Andrew P and Ham Lois A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flentge Charles A $296,500 Barnes Walker Title
Cibrian David $215,000 Barnes Walker Title
Ham Lois A -- Barnes Walker Goethe Perron &
Ham Andrew P -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Flentge Charles A $196,500
Previous Owner Cibrian David $172,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/21/2022 11/21/22 Sold $296,500 -1.2% $264 / Sq Ft
10/14/2022 10/14/22 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2022 08/17/22 Price Changed $300,000 -4.8% $267 / Sq Ft
07/11/2022 07/11/22 Price Changed $315,000 0.0% $281 / Sq Ft
07/11/2022 07/11/22 For Sale $315,000 -3.1% $281 / Sq Ft
07/09/2022 07/09/22 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Off Market $325,000 -- --
06/15/2022 06/15/22 For Sale $325,000 0.0% $290 / Sq Ft
06/12/2022 06/12/22 Off Market $325,000 -- --
06/10/2022 06/10/22 For Sale $325,000 +51.2% $290 / Sq Ft
05/03/2022 05/03/22 Sold $215,000 +7.5% $215 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2022 03/27/22 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2022 03/23/22 For Sale $200,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,002 $182,750 -- $182,750
2023 $3,689 $195,500 $0 $195,500
2022 $535 $60,455 $0 $0
2021 $529 $58,694 $0 $0
2020 $549 $57,884 $0 $0
2019 $546 $56,583 $0 $0
2018 $544 $55,528 $0 $0
2017 $514 $54,386 $0 $0
2016 $517 $53,267 $0 $0
2015 $524 $52,897 $0 $0
2014 $524 $52,477 $0 $0
2013 $524 $51,701 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4538084

Stellar MLS

APN: 39374-2380-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.