5705 Evergreen Way Everett, WA 98203
Glacier View Neighborhood
2
Beds
8
Baths
7,720
Sq Ft
1.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5705 Evergreen Way, Everett, WA 98203. 5705 Evergreen Way is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Gilmore Alice M
Bought by
Chois Hosoon and Chois Alison
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Xchange Solutions Inc
Bought by
Gilmore Henry M and Gilmore Alice M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Startzman William Clifford and Startzman Judith D
Bought by
Xchange Solutions Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chois Hosoon | $1,260,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gilmore Henry M | -- | -- | |
| Xchange Solutions Inc | $925,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chois Hosoon | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Xchange Solutions Inc | $675,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,249 | $861,900 | $387,500 | $474,400 |
| 2025 | $7,104 | $830,400 | $387,500 | $442,900 |
| 2024 | $7,104 | $826,000 | $362,500 | $463,500 |
| 2023 | $6,482 | $788,100 | $362,500 | $425,600 |
| 2022 | $5,391 | $587,900 | $240,000 | $347,900 |
| 2020 | $6,573 | $584,800 | $240,000 | $344,800 |
| 2019 | $5,478 | $490,500 | $240,000 | $250,500 |
| 2018 | $5,432 | $445,900 | $190,300 | $255,600 |
| 2017 | $5,613 | $459,000 | $203,400 | $255,600 |
| 2016 | $4,480 | $385,000 | $196,900 | $188,100 |
| 2015 | $5,286 | $428,000 | $190,300 | $237,700 |
| 2013 | $5,647 | $403,500 | $172,800 | $230,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map