5705 Hansen Rd Edina, MN 55436
Melody Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $617,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5705 Hansen Rd, Edina, MN 55436 and is currently estimated at $569,801, approximately $490 per square foot. 5705 Hansen Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,277 | $504,000 | $290,200 | $213,800 |
| 2023 | $7,149 | $513,200 | $298,400 | $214,800 |
| 2022 | $5,390 | $483,100 | $270,200 | $212,900 |
| 2021 | $5,362 | $418,800 | $223,200 | $195,600 |
| 2020 | $5,406 | $415,800 | $223,700 | $192,100 |
| 2019 | $5,089 | $411,700 | $218,700 | $193,000 |
| 2018 | $5,106 | $389,900 | $201,200 | $188,700 |
| 2017 | $4,920 | $363,200 | $175,000 | $188,200 |
| 2016 | $4,709 | $343,500 | $175,000 | $168,500 |
| 2015 | $4,311 | $328,200 | $200,100 | $128,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $285,800 | $186,200 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map