5705 S Artesian Ave Chicago, IL 60629
Gage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5705 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60629 and is currently estimated at $198,408, approximately $158 per square foot. 5705 S Artesian Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Morrill Elementary Math & Sci School, Gage Park High School, and Horizon Science Academy – Southwest Chicago.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Dudley William J
Bought by
Lee Auriestella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
10.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Auriestella | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Auriestella | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $16,000 | $1,860 | $14,140 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $16,000 | $1,860 | $14,140 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $14,000 | $2,976 | $11,024 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $14,000 | $2,976 | $11,024 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $14,000 | $2,976 | $11,024 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $10,769 | $2,976 | $7,793 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $12,100 | $2,976 | $9,124 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $12,100 | $2,976 | $9,124 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $10,568 | $2,604 | $7,964 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $10,568 | $2,604 | $7,964 |
| 2015 | $1,466 | $10,568 | $2,604 | $7,964 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $9,736 | $2,418 | $7,318 |
| 2013 | $1,303 | $9,736 | $2,418 | $7,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map