57053 Selecta Ave Yucca Valley, CA 92284
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $619,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57053 Selecta Ave, Yucca Valley, CA 92284 and is currently estimated at $591,261, approximately $207 per square foot. 57053 Selecta Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Onaga Elementary School, La Contenta Middle School, and Yucca Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Trotter Alvin T and Trotter Barbara J
Bought by
Trotter Alvin T and Trotter Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,286
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Copper Hill Homes Llc
Bought by
Trotter Alvin T and Trotter Barbara D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trotter Alvin T | -- | First American | |
| Trotter Alvin T | $68,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trotter Alvin T | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,749 | $610,538 | $94,787 | $515,751 |
| 2024 | $7,390 | $598,566 | $92,928 | $505,638 |
| 2023 | $6,712 | $540,000 | $135,000 | $405,000 |
| 2022 | $6,120 | $495,000 | $124,000 | $371,000 |
| 2021 | $5,344 | $420,000 | $105,000 | $315,000 |
| 2020 | $4,896 | $380,100 | $94,500 | $285,600 |
| 2019 | $4,782 | $362,000 | $90,000 | $272,000 |
| 2018 | $4,454 | $348,400 | $87,700 | $260,700 |
| 2017 | $4,091 | $324,100 | $81,600 | $242,500 |
| 2016 | $3,866 | $305,800 | $77,000 | $228,800 |
| 2015 | $3,690 | $294,000 | $74,000 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | $3,159 | $249,000 | $62,000 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map