5706 Bondsor Ln Richmond, VA 23225
Cedarhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,377 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5706 Bondsor Ln, Richmond, VA 23225 and is currently estimated at $276,344, approximately $254 per square foot. 5706 Bondsor Ln is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Southampton Elementary School, Lucille M. Brown Middle, and Huguenot High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,268 | $197,000 | $66,000 | $131,000 |
| 2025 | $2,112 | $189,000 | $66,000 | $123,000 |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $176,000 | $53,000 | $123,000 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $168,000 | $53,000 | $115,000 |
| 2022 | $1,764 | $147,000 | $45,000 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $113,000 | $35,000 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $104,000 | $35,000 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $100,000 | $35,000 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $100,000 | $35,000 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $100,000 | $35,000 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $100,000 | $35,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $113,000 | $37,000 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map