Estimated payment $3,757/month
Highlights
- 0.35 Acre Lot
- Deck
- Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
- Stockdick Junior High School Rated A
- Traditional Architecture
- High Ceiling
About This Home
Welcome to this stunning home, boasting over 3,000 sq ft of living space on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood. Ideal for both private living and entertaining, this recently constructed property features a charming front porch, a spacious open-concept living area with a gourmet kitchen, elegant dining area, and a cozy family room. The main floor includes a secluded study, a luxurious primary suite, a convenient mud area, laundry room, and a 3-bay garage. Upstairs, you'll find a massive game room, three secondary bedrooms with walk-in closets, and two additional bathrooms. With a sprinkler system and close proximity to amenities, restaurants, shopping, hospitals, and Katy ISD schools, this home has it all.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $14,897
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 15,417 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Back Yard Fenced
- Sprinkler System
HOA Fees
- $63 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,116 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Overview
- Spectrum Association Management Association, Phone Number (281) 343-9178
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,919 | $448,378 | $120,609 | $327,769 |
| 2024 | $5,919 | $413,713 | $120,609 | $293,104 |
| 2023 | $5,919 | $463,820 | $120,609 | $343,211 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $30,152 | $30,152 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | Price Changed | $3,200 | -13.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Rent | $3,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -3.2% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2026 01/17/26 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $371,056 | New Conventional |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 341544
APN: 1450310030029
- 23111 Forebear Dr
- 23034 True Fortune Dr
- 23039 True Fortune Dr
- 23014 Bright Light Ln
- 5702 Transformation Trail
- 22909 Beckendorff Rd
- 23234 Kinsfolk Dr
- 23226 Spring Genesis Ln
- 23319 Spring Genesis Ln
- 6006 Dovetail Cliff Ct
- 6014 Bristol Spur Ln
- 6002 Rivercane Way
- 6015 Bridle Gate Trail
- 6027 Bristol Spur Ln
- 23326 Spring Genesis Ln
- 23339 Spring Genesis Ln
- 5731 Fresh View Ct
- 23306 Wise Walk Dr
- 6110 Dovetail Cliff Ct
- 6114 Dovetail Cliff Ct
- 5806 Aurora Greens Ln
- 23303 Happy Meadow Ln
- 5810 Blue Grama Dr
- 5954 First Blush Dr
- 5735 Blue Grama Dr
- 5806 Quest Valley Dr
- 22831 Beckendorff Rd
- 6014 Bristol Spur Ln
- 5802 Blue Grama Dr
- 23210 Penstemon Trail
- 6015 Briarstone Crest Dr
- 23030 Cunningham Falls Trail
- 5103 Visionary Dr
- 22822 Frassino Place
- 23731 Ruby Bramble Trail