5706 Greenleaf Rd Baltimore, MD 21210
Poplar Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $582,886
Studio
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5706 Greenleaf Rd, Baltimore, MD 21210 and is currently estimated at $571,943, approximately $258 per square foot. 5706 Greenleaf Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Barry James C and Barry Jennifer M
Bought by
Barry James C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,000
Outstanding Balance
$326,427
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$245,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Nathan Stuart M
Bought by
Barry James C and Barry Jennifer M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry James C | -- | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Barry James C | $299,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barry James C | $418,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,972 | $426,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,972 | $414,400 | $120,200 | $294,200 |
| 2023 | $8,949 | $414,400 | $120,200 | $294,200 |
| 2022 | $8,965 | $414,400 | $120,200 | $294,200 |
| 2021 | $10,613 | $449,700 | $120,200 | $329,500 |
| 2020 | $9,570 | $445,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,273 | $440,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,083 | $435,700 | $120,200 | $315,500 |
| 2017 | $8,799 | $414,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,785 | $392,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,785 | $371,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,785 | $371,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map